12/13/2024 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 12/13/2024 20:36
[…] (3) A ministerial error is considered to be "significant" if its correction, either singly or in combination with other errors, would result in: (1) a change of at least five absolute percentage points in, but not less than 25 percent of, the weighted-average dumping margin calculated in the preliminary determination; or (2) a difference between a weighted-average dumping margin of zero (or de minimis ) and a weighted-average dumping margin of greater than de minimis or vice versa. (4) Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.224(e), Commerce "will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any significant ministerial error by amending the preliminary determination."